Forum-Gallery-Shop-Sponsors

« Advertise on Freel2.com

Home > General > Info for admin
Post Reply  Down to end
Page 1 of 1
Print this entire topic · 
Purplemadboy



Member Since: 22 Jul 2014
Location: Scotland
Posts: 983

Scotland 2014 Freelander 2 SD4 Metropolis LE Auto Firenze Red
Info for admin

I tried to have a look at the disco 5 forum, I got a warning saying it was an unsecured site and wouldn’t let me proceed.
I’m using an iPad with iOS 11. Do it now ! Your a long time dead !!

Post #333494 19th Oct 2017 11:08 am
View user's profile Send private message View poster's gallery Reply with quote
rchrdleigh



Member Since: 18 Aug 2007
Location: Somewhere in the East of England
Posts: 1561

England 2011 Freelander 2 TD4 XS Manual Baltic Blue

Get the same warning when using Microsoft Edge on Windows 10. Lets me in if I accept the risk!!!

Post #333495 19th Oct 2017 11:26 am
View user's profile Send private message View poster's gallery Reply with quote
j77



Member Since: 26 Nov 2008
Location: Fife
Posts: 2571

Scotland 

Never seen that warning. 18MY Velar R-Dynamic SE D240, Fuji White

Post #333496 19th Oct 2017 12:15 pm
View user's profile Send private message View poster's gallery Reply with quote
npinks



Member Since: 28 Jun 2007
Location: Garforth LS25
Posts: 20057

United Kingdom 

that one for Martin, i'm sure his aware and will be working on it No Longer the Site Moderator - Martins the Man to Speak too now

Post #333497 19th Oct 2017 12:18 pm
View user's profile Send private message View poster's gallery Reply with quote
devondave



Member Since: 06 Dec 2010
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 190

England 2010 Freelander 2 TD4_e GS Manual Santorini Black

I get that too using FireFox.

Post #333498 19th Oct 2017 1:34 pm
View user's profile Send private message View poster's gallery Reply with quote
Jimboland



Member Since: 06 Dec 2015
Location: Northants
Posts: 330

England 2012 Freelander 2 SD4 GS Auto Santorini Black

I get that on Firefox. Sometimes it does it for "secure" sites including the bank and government websites. I just click on the site again and it connects OK without the warning. I think it's just a wobble with Firefox.

J

Post #333545 20th Oct 2017 9:18 am
View user's profile Send private message View poster's gallery Post Reply
Post Reply  Back to top
Page 1 of 1
All times are GMT

Jump to  
Previous Topic | Next Topic >
Posting Rules
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum



Site Copyright © 2006-2018 Futuranet Ltd & Martin Lewis